Love, Guns & Level Ups- Episode 2

*Gold ACS Award in the Serial TV & Comedy series category *Official selection Austin Film Festival *Official selection Seoul Webfest *Official selection Stareable Fest *Official selection AACTA awards *Official selection NZ Webfest Funded by Screen Australia, South Australian Film Corporation and YouTube Production Company: Fury Fingers Directors: Nicholas Cleary and Andrew Shanks Producer: Jodie Kirkbride […]

37 Things

*Silver ACS Award in the Fictional Drama Shorts category *Official selection St Kilda Film Festival *Official selection Flickerfest Film Festival *Official Selection Brisbane International Film Festival Writer/Director: Zane Roach Producers: Debra Liang, Adam Lemmey  

Points of Sail

*Official selection Montreal Women Film Festival *Official selection Sydney Women’s International Film Festival Director: Lily Drummond Producer: Maddie Siegertsz Focus Puller: Andreas Rizos 2nd AC: Emily Eilers Gaffer: Henry Buckley

Last Lullaby

*Best Cinematography- Fleurieu Film Festival Director: Russell Jenkins Producer: Maisie Fabry Steadicam: Matt Kuchel Focus Puller: Bec Taylor 2nd AC: Andrea Rizos Gaffer: Jake Cooper

Love, Guns and Level Ups- Episode 4

*Official selection Austin Film Festival *Official selection Seoul Webfest *Official selection Stareable Fest *Official selection AACTA awards *Official selection NZ Webfest Funded by Screen Australia, South Australian Film Corporation and YouTube Production Company: Fury Fingers Directors: Nicholas Cleary and Andrew Shanks Producer: Jodie Kirkbride Editor: Daniel Vink

Baggage

“Best Cinematography” 48hr Film Festival Director: Ben Day Producer: Rikki Manning Editor: Rob Henschke

Aftershock

*Bronze ACS Award in the Fictional Drama Shorts category *Nominated for 5 South Australian Screen Awards (SASA). Including Best Cinematography *Official Selection Oregon Short Film Festival *Official Selection Santa Monica International Film Festival *Official Selection New Haven International Festival *Official Selection Atlanta Underground Film Festival Director: Gareth Wilkes Producer: Lisa Bishop

Split Me

*Official Selection Palm Springs International Film Festival *Official Selection Flickerfest Film Festival *Official Selection Manhattan Film Festival *Official Selection Adelaide Film Festival Director: Andrew Shanks Producers: Andrew Shanks, Jordan Cowan Writer: Sara West    

The Martyr

*Gold ACS Award in the Fictional Drama Shorts category *Winner of 7 South Australian Screen awards (SASA), including “Best Cinematography”. Director: Daniel Phillips Producers: Daniel Phillips, Daniel Vink, Andrew Graue Focus Puller: Victoria Cocks 2nd AC: Jonathan Baker Gaffer: Richard Rees-Jones